Pickett County Election Information

2010 Election Results

________________________________

May 4, 2010

NOTE: to view results by precinct,
click here

---Republican Primary Results---

 County Executive
Johnie H. Neal 723
Larry K. Reeder 593
Lynn Smith 506

 County Commissioner District 1 (Elect 3)
Lowell H. Winningham 299
Terry Manis 272
Tony D. Beaty 262

 County Commissioner District 2 (Elect 3)
No Declared Candidates

 County Commissioner District 3 (Elect 3)
Colan J. Huddleston 278
Daniel Masiongale 264
Joe D. Harden, Jr. 166
Chris Crabtree 158
Ron Myers 117

 County Commissioner District 4 (Elect 3)
Darrell L. Garrett 247
Kenny Tompkins 227
Edward (Eddie) Holt 191
Evan Wright 161

 County Trustee
Jennifer Anderson 1258
Penny L. Russell 659

 Sheriff
Dana E. Dowdy 1343
Lelon "Cowboy" Davidson 551

 Circuit Court Clerk
Larry Brown 1226
Malcolm J. Johnson 639

 County Clerk
Perry Garrett 1144

 Register of Deeds
Letha (Mullins) McCurdy 609
Alice Story 522
Frankie Beason 431
Billy K. Robbins 215
Doug Scroggins 134

 Road Superintendent
Jimmy Cope 1184
Jeff Neal 747

________________________________

August 5, 2010

For State Results, click here

NOTE: to view results by precinct,
click here

---County General Results---

 County Executive
Johnie H. Neal 1261
Stephen Bilbrey 1193

 County Commissioner District 1 (Elect 3)
Lowell H. Winningham 383
Terry Manis 367
Tony D. Beaty 352
Larissa Buck 302

 County Commissioner District 2 (Elect 3)
Becky Matheny 293
Doug Manis 282
Lana Baker Rossi 260

 County Commissioner District 3 (Elect 3)
Colan J. Huddleston 407
Daniel Masiongale 367
Joe D. Harden Jr. 285
David C. Beaty 232
Justin R. Beaty 106

 County Commissioner District 4 (Elect 3)
Kenny Tompkins 342
Darrell L. Garrett 328
Edward (Eddie) Holt 293

 County Trustee
Jennifer Anderson 1924

 Sheriff
Dana E Dowdy 1606
Eric Pierce 803
Barry Hoyle Asberry 75

 Circuit Court Clerk
Larry Brown 1583
Tim R. Martin 862

 County Clerk
Robert E. "Charlie" Lee 1820
Perry Garrett 635

 Register of Deeds
Letha (Mullins) McCurdy 1634
James R. "Jim Bob" Beaty 826

 Road Superintendent
Jimmy Cope 1624
Joe Rich 821

 School Board Member District 3
Terrell Garner 460

 School Board Member District 4
John E. Reagan 433

---Municipal Results---

 City Mayor
Chris Thompson 189
Rex Tompkins 131
Carl Evans 113
Wayne Keith 27

 Alderman (Elect 3)
Glenn "Pig" Parris 294
John L "Johnny" Bilbrey 278
Opal Clayborn 233
Brenda Ferrell 196

 Recorder
Johnny Sells 337

________________________________

November 2, 2010

For State Results, click here

No County or Municipal offices elected
on this date.